Cart
There are no products in the cart

Privacy Policy

1. INFORMATION ABOUT THE CONTROLLER

Business Name: DISTRIBUYEN ECOMMERCE GROUP, S.L. (hereinafter the “Company” or the “Controller”). 
TAX ID No. (CIF): B54509328
Address: AVDA ALAMEDA, 74, LOCAL 8 - 03803 - ALCOY - ALICANTE
Tel: +34 966521120
Email for Data Protection notifications: orders@happers.com

1.1. Applicable regulation

Our Privacy Policy has been created in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95/46/EC (Data Protection Directive), and for any aspects that do not contradict the aforementioned regulation, in accordance with Spanish Personal Data Protection legislation.

By submitting your data, you agree to have read and understand this Privacy Policy, granting your express and unambiguous consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms specified herein.

The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes, or to the Spanish Data Protection Agency’s interpretation. These privacy terms may be in addition to the Legal Notice, the Cookie Policy and the General Terms that apply to certain products or services if the corresponding access entails specific personal data protection matters.

1.2. Data Protection Officer

The Company does not have a Data Protection Officer.

2. INTENDED USE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

- To provide you with information about the products and services that are sold by our company and are listed in this website.

- To sell our services by accepting the corresponding quote/order and/or signing a business agreement.

- To send news and information about our entity to you via email and/or regular mail, along with updates about our product catalog and services.

 

2.1. Data retention period

We will keep your personal data from the moment you give consent until it is withdrawn or you submit a request for restriction of processing. In these instances, your data will be kept blocked in our system during the legally defined periods.

3. LEGAL BASIS AND DATA COLLECTED

The legal basis for processing your data is the express consent granted through a positive and affirmative action (filling out the corresponding form and checking the box to accept this policy) when you submit your personal data.

3.1. Consent to process your data

By filling out the forms, checking the “I accept the Privacy Policy” box and clicking on the button to send data, or by sending emails to the Company’s accounts, the User agrees to have read and expressly accepted the privacy policy, granting their unequivocal and express consent to having their personal data processed as per the specified intended uses.

3.2. Data categories

The data collected refers to the category of personally identifiable information, such as: First and Last Names, Telephone, Address, Company and Email, in addition to the IP address used to access the data collection form.

4. SECURITY MEASURES

As part of our commitment to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the technical and organizational measures needed to guarantee the security of personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks that data is exposed to, have been adopted as per Art. 32 of GDPR 2016/679.

5. DATA SHARING

There are no plans to share your data or to transfer it internationally, except with the authorities due to tax, business and telecommunications legislation, as well as when required by a judicial authority.

6. USER’S RIGHTS

Any data subject has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data that concerns them. The data subjects have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of any inaccurate data or, as the case may be, to request its erasure when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the intended purpose that it was collected for. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of processing for their data, in which case, we will only keep the data to exercise or defend legal claims. For reasons related to their situation, data subjects may object to having their data processed. The data controller will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or to exercise or defend legal claims.

In accordance with the applicable legislation, you have the right to request access to your personal data, the right to request its rectification or erasure, the right to request its restriction of processing, the right to object to the processing, the right to data portability and the right withdraw consent.

6.1. How can I exercise my rights?

To exercise your rights, contact the controller and request the corresponding form to exercise the selected right. You may also contact the corresponding Control Authority to obtain additional information about your rights. The contact information to exercise your rights is the telephone number +34 966521120 and the email address orders@happers.com. Remember to include a copy of your ID document.

7. CONSENT TO SEND ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Additionally, and in accordance with Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, by completing the data collection form and checking the corresponding “I agree to receive electronic communications” box, you are granting express consent for us to send information about the Company to your email, telephone, fax or other electronic medium. 

Cookie Policy

What is a cookie?

Cookies are a tool used by web servers to store and retrieve information about the site’s visitors. A cookie is a unique identifier in the form of a text file that is sent to the user’s device to log information, thereby improving the website’s quality and security. Cookies have an expiration date as of which they cease to be operational.

This website uses its first-party cookies as well as third-party cookies to offer a better experience and service. By navigating through the website or using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. However, you may block cookie creation and delete cookies by configuring your browser accordingly. If the browser is configured to block cookies, some of the website functionality or services may not be available.

Controller for your personal data

Business Name: DISTRIBUYEN ECOMMERCE GROUP, S.L. (hereinafter the “Company” or the “Controller”). 
TAX ID No. (CIF): B54509328
Address: AVDA ALAMEDA, 74, LOCAL 8 - 03803 - ALCOY - ALICANTE
Tel: +34 966521120
Email for Data Protection notifications: orders@happers.com

DISTRIBUYEN ECOMMERCE GROUP, S.L. is the Controller that processes the user’s personal data and hereby informs you that this data will be handled as per Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD), and therefore provides the following processing information:

 

Purpose of processing:

 To maintain a business relationship with the user. The planned tasks for processing include:

  • To conduct statistical studies.
  • To carry out Google Adwords campaigns tailored to user profiles.
  • To send the website’s newsletter.

Legal basis of the processing:

The data subject’s consent.

Data storage:

Some of the cookies used in this website will store your data as you remain logged in. The data extracted by third-party cookies will be stored during two years.

Recipients. Data disclosure:

The data will not be disclosed to third parties except where there is a legal obligation to do so.

User rights:

  • The right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • The right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your data, and restriction or objection to its processing.
  • The right to submit a claim before the corresponding authority (www.agpd.es) if you deem the processing does not comply with the applicable legislation.

 Contact information to exercise rights:

  • Business Name: DISTRIBUYEN ECOMMERCE GROUP, S.L. (hereinafter the “Company” or the “Controller”). 
  • TAX ID No. (CIF): B54509328
  • Address: AVDA ALAMEDA, 74, LOCAL 8 - 03803 - ALCOY - ALICANTE
  • Tel: +34 966521120
  • Email: orders@happers.com

Use of cookies in my website

We use cookies to make browsing easier and to improve the efficacy and customization of the services we offer. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer, and do not provide references that could allow your personal data to be obtained or to include a virus. Cookies installed on your computer cannot be read from other servers. The information we analyze through the cookies includes the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, the browser name and version, the operating system and platform used for the connection, and the date and time of the activity.

Performance and login cookies

We use persistent cookies that are stored on the user’s device and that make it possible to retrieve the navigation information during the next visit. They have an expiration date. These cookies enable us to customize visits according to your preferences (e.g., country and language).

We also use third-party cookies that make it possible to manage and improve the services offered. Google Analytics statistical services are an example of this. The cookies used in this website, described earlier, are listed below:

  • ASP.NET_SessionId, MABSesion: These session ID cookies are provided by the Microsoft ASP server and the system. They are used to identify a user that has logged in to our website. The company that provides these cookies is Mabisy online s.l.
  • cookie_products: Identifies for the current session the products previously viewed by the user for a better navigation experience. The company that provides this cookie is Mabisy online s.l.
  • chkCookie: Identifies for this session whether the user has agreed to our use of cookies and keeps the message from being shown again. The company that provides this cookie is Mabisy online s.l.
  • testCookie: Provides anonymous information as to whether the browser used for this session allows the use of cookies. The browser must allow the use of cookies in order for the website to operate correctly. Otherwise, some of the functionality may not be available. The company that provides this cookie is Mabisy online s.l.
  •  _utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmz: These Google Analytics cookies create an anonymous user ID, which is used to count the number of times a user visits the website. It also logs the first and last time the user visited the site. Additionally, it calculates when a session was closed, the user’s origin and keywords. Google Analytics is a company owned by Google Inc., the corporation that provides this cookie.
  •  __utmx, __utmxx: These Google Analytics cookies are used for the website optimizer and are only established when the website optimizer tracking code has been installed and configured for a website. It expires two years as of the update system. Google Analytics is a company owned by Google Inc., the corporation that provides this cookie.
  • MAButm, MAButmh: These cookies store information about potential a marketing campaign fields (the first one stores data and the second one keeps a log). The company that provides these cookies is Mabisy online s.l.
  • NREUM, NRAGENT and JSESSIONID: This uses New Relic, a website app monitoring service that improves Mabisy system performance. The cookies (NREUM, NRAGENT and JSESSIONID) are used to calculate the webpage response time in user browsers. Additional information about the cookies used by New Relic is available here. New Relic is a company owned by New Relic, Inc., the corporation that provides these cookies.

Advertising cookies

These cookies make it possible to effectively manage advertising space in our website and that of third parties, adjusting the ad content to the service requested or to how our website is used.

This website uses the Google Adwords remarketing tool. This tool is used to show ads on the Google Display Network based on past user views to our website. To make this possible, the pages in our website include a remarketing tag or code that configures the cookies to determine the type ad that will be shown to the user based on their past navigation in the website. The remarketing lists are saved in a Google server database that stores all the cookie IDs associated with each list or category of interest. In relation to remarketing cookies, the user can disable the use of Google cookies by visiting the Google Ads opt-out page. More information is available at: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/ads/

DoubleClick advertising cookie (Google)

DoubleClick is a third-party ad service for certain websites. The privacy policy is available at http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/ads/. DoubleClick uses cookies to improve advertising. They are often used to target ads based on content that is relevant to a user, improve the performance reports of the campaign and avoid showing ads that the user has already seen. DoubleClick cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. The cookie sometimes contains an additional identifier similar to that of the cookie ID. This identifier is used to identify an advertising campaign that the user has already been exposed to, but DoubleClick does not save other data in the cookie and none of the data contains personally identifiable information

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer.

Instructions on how to do this for each browser are available below:

Cookies used

We use persistent cookies that are stored on the user’s device and that make it possible to retrieve the navigation information during the next visit. They have an expiration date. These cookies enable us to customize visits according to your preferences (e.g., country and language).

We also use third-party cookies that make it possible to manage and improve the services offered. Google Analytics statistical services are an example of this.

What happens when cookies are disabled?

If the installation of cookies is blocked or rejected, certain services offered through our website that require their use may be disabled, making them unavailable to users who will therefore not be able to take advantage of everything our website and apps have to offer. Additionally, the website’s performance quality may be hindered.

Updates to the Cookie Policy

Our website may modify this Cookie Policy in accordance with legislative and regulatory requirements, or for the purpose of adapting this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. As a result, users are advised to check it regularly.

Tiempo de carga: 0.078 segundos